Rosehip Carrier Oil

$30.99 Retail
$24.95 Wholesale
Availability: In stock
Extremely high in essential fatty acids, Rosehip Oil is used as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging.
SKU : 67250

Who it’s for: anyone looking for a moisturizing carrier oil to use on skin application.  

What it does: helps deliver nutrients to skin when combined with other oils.  

What sets this product apart? Cold pressed from the seed of the plant, Rosehip is high in essential fatty acids and excellent to use on skin as it helps to replenish the skin’s moisture.   

Suggested uses: great for massage therapist, but typically used for dilution (10% recommended) in other carrier oils. Also suitable for cosmetics.  

Main Ingredient/Benefits  

Rosehip oil – high in essential fatty acids and skin nourishing vitamins, it may support healthy skin and aging.